Men's Section Club Champions
Tuesday August 28 & Wednesday August 29
Overall Low Gross Dave Patterson 151
Overall Low Net Pat Ogawa 125



A Flight Low Gross Ross Griffiths 153
A Flight 2nd Low Gross David Finn 158
A Flight Low Net Peter Thomson 132
A Flight 2nd Low Net Robert Grose 134



B Flight Low Gross Erling Larson 164
B Flight 2nd Low Gross Barry Kerr 164
B Flight Low Net Martin McLeod 129
B Flight 2nd Low Net Glen Hample 135



C Flight Low Gross Gerry Adams 186
C Flight 2nd Low Gross Ted Weeks 187
C Flight Low Net Bob Faulkner 139
C Flight 2nd Low Net Brian Healy 139



Men's Senior Club Champions
Tuesday August 28 & Wednesday August 29
Overall Low Gross Dave Patterson 151
Overall Low Net Pat Ogawa 127



Men's Super Senior Club Champions
Tuesday August 28
Overall Low Gross Jack Downing 72
Overall Low Net Pat Ogawa 60



2nd Low Gross John Beaven
75
2nd Low Net Barry Kerr
61



Men's Open Club Champions
Saturday September 1 & Sunday September 2
Overall Low Gross Brad Reimer 157
Overall Low Net Dave Marvin 137



2nd Low Gross David Finn 158
2nd Low Net Kamal Moghrabi 137



Third Low Gross Dave Patterson 164
Third Low Net Dick Hardie 140



Fourth Low Gross Neil Mawdsley 164
Fourth Low Net Bernie Binns 142



Fifth Low Gross Ross Griffiths 166
Firth Low Net Ron Mcdonough 144



Sixth Low Gross Jack Downing 167
Sixth Low Net Peter Thomson 144



Ladies' 18 Hole Section Club Champions
Tuesday August 28 & Wednesday August 29
Overall Low Gross Carol Anne Faulkner 165
Overall Low Net Shirley Kirkley 134



A Flight Low Gross Sharon Vincent 173
A Flight Low Net Holly Marvin 144



B Flight Low Gross Lynn Griffiths 186
B Flight Low Net Pauline Maxwell 137



C Flight Low Gross Barb Hunt 211
C Flight Low Net Lea Moghrabi 148



Ladies' 18 Hole Golden Girl Club Champions
Tuesday August 28
Overall Low Gross Carol Anne Faulkner 82
Overall Low Net Pauline Maxwell 66



Ladies' Open Club Champions
Saturday September 1 & Sunday September 2
Overall Low Gross Carol Anne Faulkner 167
Overall Low Net Louisa Hample 141



2nd Low Gross Blanka Dunville 173
2nd Low Net Sam Kelley 143



Third Low Gross Linda Windrim 179
Third Low Net Lynn Griffiths 144



Fourth Low Gross Sharon Vincent 180
Fourth Low Net Susanna Comadina 145



Fifth Low Gross Mary Kelley 180
Firth Low Net Shirley Kirkley 147



Ladies Niner Club Champions
Tuesday August 28 & Wednesday August 29
Overall Low Gross Sandra Brand
 
Overall Low Net Kathy Tilby



Horse Race Results - Bill & Elise Crooks Trophy
Sunday September 2
First Place Holly Marvin & David Finn
Second Place Sharon Vincent & Bernie Binns
Third Place Linda Windrim & Neil Mawdsley
You are here: Home Club Championships Club Championship History Fairwinds Championship Results 2012